Waou Essence I Atocha Apartment

Main amenities

  • 35 m²

Location

    The 35 m² Waou Essence I Atocha Apartment Madrid is located 17 minutes' walk from the scenic Plaza de Santa Ana and only 350 metres from the Delimbo Gallery. This apartment is situated 15 minutes on foot from Atocha train station and within reach of Magdalena bus station.

    The apartment lies in the Madrid Rio district, just 1.3 km from Paseo del Prado. 450 m from Lavapiés tube station, Waou Essence I Atocha Apartment is also fairly close to La Escalera de Jacob Theatre. This property provides easy access to the Reina Sofía Museum, which is 6 minutes' walk away.

    The apartment has a fully equipped kitchen, and comforts such as an air conditioner and a washing machine. A highlight of the accommodation for guests is the presence of hairdryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a shower and a washing machine.

    Waou Essence I Atocha Apartment has a full kitchen with an oven and a dishwasher provided.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberESFCTU000028167001159031000000000000000000000VT150277,VT-15027

    Room Options at Waou Essence I Atocha Apartment Madrid

    The apartment has a fully equipped kitchen, and comforts such as an air conditioner and a washing machine. A highlight of the accommodation for guests is the presence of hairdryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a shower and a washing machine.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 35 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Waou Essence I Atocha Apartment Madrid

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Waou Essence I Atocha Apartment Madrid

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Waou Essence I Atocha Apartment Madrid